2016 Schedule – List View

29th August 2016
  • The Chants Beneath Episode 1

    29th August 2016 @ 12:01 am - 1:00 am

    Information


  • Commence Exuding the Opaque Vapour part 1

    29th August 2016 @ 1:00 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 1

    29th August 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • Patrick McGinley - raadio mälu

    29th August 2016 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Remote Series Ep1 - Tumi Magnússon - Voyage There and Back

    29th August 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    29th August 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • We Are Publication - Diagram of an Hour

    29th August 2016 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Lin Li - Change Ringing Change

    29th August 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 14

    29th August 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Maya Dunietz - Recordings from the bell cave

    29th August 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Carlo Patrao - Nothing on this Side

    29th August 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    29th August 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Andrew Hill - Stille Lyd: Part II – Høvringen

    29th August 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Sholto Dobie - Kobzar with Pavlo Morgunyuk

    29th August 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Information


  • Anna Friz - White Night

    29th August 2016 @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • Clemens von Reusner - Hafen Beddingen

    29th August 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    29th August 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Lin Li - Change Ringing Change

    29th August 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

    Information


  • Gregory Whitehead - On the Shore Dimly Seen

    29th August 2016 @ 6:45 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Live-to-Air - Maya Dunietz / Cara Tolmie

    29th August 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    CCA Theatre space

    Information


  • James Torrance - A London Noir

    29th August 2016 @ 9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

    Information


  • Stefano Gianotti - Impure Waves

    29th August 2016 @ 9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Sie Hören: Stimmen

    29th August 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 10:30 pm

    Information


  • Emergency Station Radio (for Your Area) - Pete Petrisko

    29th August 2016 @ 10:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • Snoring by Numbers - DinahBird & JP Renoult

    29th August 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Information


30th August 2016
  • The Chants Beneath Episode Two

    30th August 2016 @ 12:00 am - 1:00 am

    Information


  • Half Hour Shorts 3

    30th August 2016 @ 1:00 am - 1:30 am

    Information


  • Sarah Boothroyd - Castles in the Air

    30th August 2016 @ 1:30 am - 2:00 am

    Information


  • Half Hour Shorts 2

    30th August 2016 @ 2:00 am - 2:30 am

    Information


  • Simon Cacheux - Inhabited Spaces

    30th August 2016 @ 2:30 am - 3:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 13

    30th August 2016 @ 3:00 am - 4:00 am

    Information


  • The Bermuda Triangle Test Transmission Broadcasts - Balfron Tower

    30th August 2016 @ 4:00 am - 4:30 am

    Information


  • Group Zero - Concrete Mirror

    30th August 2016 @ 4:30 am - 5:00 am

    Information


  • Alloway Dawn Chorus - Chris Dooks

    30th August 2016 @ 5:00 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 2

    30th August 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • Rickshaw Ride - Gawain Hewitt

    30th August 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • Dan Tapper - Some Call it Noise

    30th August 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Remote Series 2 - Fernando Godoy - Cu

    30th August 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    30th August 2016 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Meira Asher - Creations

    30th August 2016 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Anna Friz - How To Pack a Whale

    30th August 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • Broadcasting the Barricades - Marion Harrison

    30th August 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 15

    30th August 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Fritz Welch

    30th August 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • Gabi Schaffner - The Journey of the Earthworm

    30th August 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • The Hunchback of South Bermondsey - Jaakko Pallasvuo & Roy Boswell

    30th August 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    30th August 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Mark Small - Resonant Frequencies of a Community

    30th August 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

    Information


  • Howlround - East Tower (Radiophrenia Mix)

    30th August 2016 @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • Stuart Gurden - Early Reflections with Reverse Gate

    30th August 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    30th August 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Anna Friz - How To Pack a Whale

    30th August 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • Group Zero - Concrete Mirror

    30th August 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Luke Fowler & Richard McMaster - Twilight of the Rock Gods

    30th August 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Information


  • Super Occult Cosmophon - Pip Stafford and Dr Julia Drouhin

    30th August 2016 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information


  • Dream. Like. Sound #01 - Isabelle Stragliati

    30th August 2016 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Information


  • The Night Porters - Michael McLaren

    30th August 2016 @ 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Matthew Byrd - Hatchling

    30th August 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • Beespace - Ranjit Bhatnagar

    30th August 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 7:00 am

    Information


31st August 2016
  • Sian Gledhill - Southwark Park

    31st August 2016 @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machines - Episode 1 - John Morin

    31st August 2016 @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 3

    31st August 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • John Hopkins - Water Fills the Hall

    31st August 2016 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Remote Series 3 - Jana Winderen - Eye to the Sea

    31st August 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    31st August 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • Giuseppe Mistretta - Please Touch

    31st August 2016 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Information


  • Iain Armstrong - Live at SOUNDkitchen

    31st August 2016 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    SOUNDkitchen

    Information


  • Stuart Gurden - Arena on Energy on Tape

    31st August 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    Information


  • Florian Roderburg - Guitar Piece

    31st August 2016 @ 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 16

    31st August 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Swolowes - Omands

    31st August 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • Hoagy Houghton - Radio Photographs

    31st August 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Eric Boivin - 10-4

    31st August 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    31st August 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Pearl - Soundscape/Interference

    31st August 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

    Information


  • Lucinda Guy & Sarah Grey - Casting

    31st August 2016 @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • Joe Howe - A History of the Emulator II Shakuhachi Sample

    31st August 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    31st August 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Stuart Gurden - Arena on Energy on Tape

    31st August 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

    Information


  • Roy Mohan Shearer - Caravan

    31st August 2016 @ 6:45 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Live-to-Air - Steve Urqhuart & Alan Bryden: Transformation:01

    31st August 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
    CCA Cinema

    Information


  • Lights Out Listening Group

    31st August 2016 @ 8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
    CCA Cinema

    Information


  • Darren McClure - Primary Locations

    31st August 2016 @ 9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Gekiyasu - Man in the Eye

    31st August 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 10:30 pm

    Information


  • Joe Howe - Playberlin Halloween Podcast

    31st August 2016 @ 10:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 9

    31st August 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Information


1st September 2016
  • The Chants Beneath Episode Three

    1st September 2016 @ 12:00 am - 1:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 19

    1st September 2016 @ 1:00 am - 2:00 am

    Information


  • Simon Coates - For All the Sea the Land Remains

    1st September 2016 @ 2:00 am - 3:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 20

    1st September 2016 @ 3:00 am - 4:00 am

    Information


  • Simon Grab - Braincast

    1st September 2016 @ 4:00 am - 5:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 21

    1st September 2016 @ 5:00 am - 6:00 am

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Shellackplatten Quintet Live

    1st September 2016 @ 6:00 am - 7:00 am

    Information


  • Eggblood - Feral

    1st September 2016 @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machines - Episode 2 - John Morin

    1st September 2016 @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 4

    1st September 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • Kazuya Ishigami - Sound E-Scape

    1st September 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • The Glasgow Effect - Mark Chambers

    1st September 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Remote Series 4 - Trilogy for Night and Radio - Anna Friz & Konrad Korabiewski

    1st September 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:45 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    1st September 2016 @ 10:45 am - 11:30 am

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Lessons Learned in The Königsforst

    1st September 2016 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    The Königsforst

    Information


  • Joe Howe - The Sand Hills

    1st September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • Iain Chambers - The Eccentric Press

    1st September 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 17

    1st September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Cryptic Nights Preview

    1st September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • Mark Vernon - Sounds of the Modern Hospital

    1st September 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • OBAFG - Ronald Duncan/Phonic FM

    1st September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    1st September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Echoes of Industry - Gerald Fiebig & Christian Z. Müller

    1st September 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Anthony Carcone - And the Band Played On

    1st September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • Richard Bailie - Travelogues

    1st September 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    1st September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Joe Howe - The Sand Hills

    1st September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • Fritz Welch - Skin and Blood Do You Read Me

    1st September 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 2

    1st September 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information


  • Dream. Like. Sound #02 - Isabelle Stragliati

    1st September 2016 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Information


  • Audiology for Beginners - Mark Vernon

    1st September 2016 @ 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Tae Ateh - νόστος

    1st September 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 10:30 pm

    Information


  • Lukas Simonis - Jacovitti and the Salami

    1st September 2016 @ 10:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • State of Slumber - DinahBird & JP Renoult

    1st September 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 10:00 am

    Information


2nd September 2016
  • Phobophonie

    2nd September 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    2nd September 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • KG Augenstern - Tentacles

    2nd September 2016 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Storage Wars

    2nd September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 18

    2nd September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Iain Findlay-Walsh - Ri Ri

    2nd September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • Eggblood - Feral

    2nd September 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Super Occult Cosmophon - Pip Stafford and Julia Drouhin

    2nd September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    2nd September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Isobel Anderson - These Places Should Only Ever Be Imagined

    2nd September 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Felix Kubin - A Portrait of Neil Feather

    2nd September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 4:40 pm

    Information


  • Angharad Williams - Sloppy

    2nd September 2016 @ 4:40 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • DinahBird - The Music Machine

    2nd September 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    2nd September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Storage Wars

    2nd September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Anne Lepère - Others

    2nd September 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Information


  • Kate Carr - Scottish Highlands Soundscape

    2nd September 2016 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information


  • Home Handover 1 - Éric La Casa & Jean-Luc Guionnet

    2nd September 2016 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Information


  • Joe Coghill - Who is John Margotti?

    2nd September 2016 @ 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 22

    2nd September 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Information


3rd September 2016
  • The Tonic Garden - Mark Vernon & Ian Middleton

    3rd September 2016 @ 12:00 am - 2:30 am

    Information


  • Yann Seznec - Currents

    3rd September 2016 @ 2:30 am - 3:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 8

    3rd September 2016 @ 3:00 am - 4:00 am

    Information


  • Xentos Fray Bentos - I AM FLY

    3rd September 2016 @ 4:00 am - 5:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 15

    3rd September 2016 @ 5:00 am - 6:00 am

    Information


  • Gregory Whitehead - Crazy Horse One-Eight and other boneyard cantatas

    3rd September 2016 @ 6:00 am - 7:00 am

    Information


  • Half Hour Shorts 5

    3rd September 2016 @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machines - Episode 3 - John Morin

    3rd September 2016 @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 5

    3rd September 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Back Garden Dawn Chorus

    3rd September 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • Mary Farfisas Outer Space Radio Theater - Jim Cheff

    3rd September 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    3rd September 2016 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • Kate Carr - Scottish Highlands Soundscape

    3rd September 2016 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Information


  • Peggy Nelson - A Field in Iceland

    3rd September 2016 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Iceland

    Information


  • DinahBird & JP Renoult - What You See

    3rd September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • Lukas Simonis - Jacovitti and the Salami

    3rd September 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 7

    3rd September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Black Sun - Relaunch The Dream Weapon

    3rd September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • The Fast Moving Static Show - Marvin Moanlight & Byek Blod

    3rd September 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Yolo Ferahn - Improvised Memories #3 (live at Kevin Space)

    3rd September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Zoe Irvine - Illiers-Combray soundwalk

    3rd September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Paul Nataraj - You Sound Like a Broken Record

    3rd September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 5:10 pm

    Information


  • Isabelle Stragliati - La Nuit Cauchemar

    3rd September 2016 @ 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    3rd September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • DinahBird & JP Renoult - What You See

    3rd September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • Aleks Kolkowski - The Bishop Sound Collection - Theatre & Radio Sound Effects on Lacquer Discs from the 1940s

    3rd September 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Craig Dongoski - II Aeolian Harps in Greece

    3rd September 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information


  • Dream. Like. Sound #03 - Isabelle Stragliati

    3rd September 2016 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Information


  • Tobias Grewenig - Multitimbrale Blobs

    3rd September 2016 @ 9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

    Information


  • Siobhain Ma - 4 SURE?

    3rd September 2016 @ 9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Secluded Bronte - Dark August Variations

    3rd September 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • CHOQ - 60 Second Radio International

    3rd September 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 11:30 pm

    Information


  • Indeterminacy: John Cage by Steve Beresford, Tania Chen & Stewart Lee

    3rd September 2016 @ 11:30 pm - 12:00 am

    Information


4th September 2016
  • The Chants Beneath Episode Four

    4th September 2016 @ 12:00 am - 1:00 am

    Information


  • Anna Friz - Uncoordinated Universal Time

    4th September 2016 @ 1:00 am - 6:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 16

    4th September 2016 @ 6:00 am - 7:00 am

    Information


  • Post-Everything - Notes We Should Have Left

    4th September 2016 @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machines - Episode 4 - John Morin

    4th September 2016 @ 7:30 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 6

    4th September 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • Gen Doy - As the Crow Flies

    4th September 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • Matteo Spanò - The Hand & The Mouth

    4th September 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:15 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    4th September 2016 @ 10:15 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • Chris Dooks - Shellackplatten Quintet Live

    4th September 2016 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Sarah Angliss - Signalman

    4th September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • Miriam Schickler - Echoing Yafa

    4th September 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 12

    4th September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Luke Fowler & Richard McMaster - Twilight of the Rock Gods

    4th September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • Half Hour Shorts 4

    4th September 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Dan Tapper - Some Call it Noise

    4th September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    4th September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Fergus Kelly - Bovine Oboes

    4th September 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Glasgow Soundscapes - Nichola Scrutton

    4th September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    4th September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Sarah Angliss - Signalman

    4th September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • D Balay - Meanwhile, In Fukushima

    4th September 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information


  • Home Handover 2 - Éric La Casa and Jean-Luc Guionnet

    4th September 2016 @ 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

    Information


  • Dave Madden - House of Ursher II

    4th September 2016 @ 9:15 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • State of Slumber - DinahBird & JP Renoult

    4th September 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 9:00 am

    Information


5th September 2016
  • Half Hour Shorts 1

    5th September 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • Homes of Tomorrow 1 - James Torrance

    5th September 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Darren McClure - Primary Locations

    5th September 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    5th September 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • Womens Our - Amble Skuse

    5th September 2016 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Graham Lambkin - Humble Music (Los Angeles)

    5th September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • The Max Factor by Fernando Long

    5th September 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 13

    5th September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Secluded Bronte - Dark August Variations

    5th September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machine Episode 1 - John Morin

    5th September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner ‘Victor, is there anyone there?’

    5th September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • Sculptress of Sound - Rodeo in the White

    5th September 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Home Handover 3 - Éric La Casa and Jean-Luc Guionnet

    5th September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • The Yellow Book Episode 1 - Rachel Cattle

    5th September 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    5th September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Graham Lambkin - Humble Music (Los Angeles)

    5th September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • Eduardo Abrantes - Supernatural Soliciting

    5th September 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Live-to-Air - Resonance Radio Orchestra /Nichola Scrutton & Zoe Strachan

    5th September 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    CCA 5 - Theatre space

    Information


  • Vestibule Sonore - Fantasy of Brams

    5th September 2016 @ 9:30 pm - 10:00 pm

    Information


  • Domestic Weather - Mark Vernon

    5th September 2016 @ 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm

    Information


  • Beespace - Ranjit Bhatnagar

    5th September 2016 @ 11:00 pm - 7:00 am

    Information


6th September 2016
  • The Knob, The Finger & The It - Poller Wiesen #1 (2013)

    6th September 2016 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    Information


  • Shorts 8

    6th September 2016 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Information


  • David Ryan & Kelcy Davenport: Recitativo – Fragments after Lucretius and Negri (2016)

    6th September 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Information


  • Homes of Tomorrow 2 - James Torrance

    6th September 2016 @ 9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Information


  • Catherine Street - Conceptual Emergency

    6th September 2016 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    6th September 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Information


  • Alessandro Bosetti - the Notebooks

    6th September 2016 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Information


  • Sian Gledhill - Southwark Park

    6th September 2016 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Information


  • Amble Skuse - Balancing Act

    6th September 2016 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Information


  • Gregory Whitehead - Potato God Scarecrow

    6th September 2016 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Information


  • Shorts 19

    6th September 2016 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Information


  • Josh Hill - live studio performance

    6th September 2016 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    Information


  • B.I.L.I. - James ONeill & Paul Freeman

    6th September 2016 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

    Information


  • Found Sound Answering Machine Episode 2 - John Morin

    6th September 2016 @ 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

    Information


  • Carrie Skinner - Victor, is there anyone there?

    6th September 2016 @ 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

    Information


  • So Beast - Radio Art Work 1

    6th September 2016 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    Information


  • Zoe Irvine - Travels Together

    6th September 2016 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Information


  • Guillaume Loizillon - Bush

    6th September 2016 @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Information


  • The Yellow Book Episode 2 - Rachel Cattle

    6th September 2016 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Information


  • Clear Spot

    6th September 2016 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Information


  • Amble Skuse - Balancing Act

    6th September 2016 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Information


  • James Torrance - The Drovers' Reprise

    6th September 2016 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Information


  • Zach Poff - The Sun Dialogs

    6th September 2016 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Information