radiophrenia 2015 (rollover)

April 2015

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Uncoordinated Universal Time - Anna Friz
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 1 - David Fyans
  • The Silver Smokescreen
  • South London Towerblock - Samantha Wass
  • Dreamlands 7 - Carlo Patrão
  • Eduardo Abrantes - Two in Transit
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 1 - Frequency
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Rebecca Wilcox & Amelia Bywater
  • A Box of 78s - Dinah Nuttall
  • Kim Beveridge & Rose Ruane
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 8 - Morse
  • Alex Mackay - Positive Interference
  • Jim Whelton - Press Your Ear To The Rail
  • Eric Boivin - F451
  • Jada fotografie kant 2
  • H1 Radiophrenia Shorts - Broadcast
  • Una Lee - On Air - From Bellefast With Love
  • Ewan Stefani - Fortune Market
  • Magz Hall
  • Live-to-Air- Nichola Scrutton
  • Psychogeographical Commission
  • Iain FW - The Closing Ceremony 1 & 2
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 10 - Veronica
  • Ireland Perverse 1
  • Dominique Balay
  • Felix Blume - Los Gritos de Mexico
  • David Roeder - Chitlin etc
14
  • Gareth Vile - Uncle Vanya in Dub parts 1 & 2
  • Radiophrenia Shorts
  • Dreamlands 1 - GX Jupitter-Larsen
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 1
  • NRRF B-Radio presents: The Electric Earth
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 2 - David Fyans
  • 130 in 1
  • There Will Come Soft Rains
  • Uncoordinated Universal Time - Anna Friz
  • Dreamlands 8 - Anna Friz
  • Dreamlands 6 - Colin Black
  • Dave Allen - Near an open window
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 2 - Modulation
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Nadia Perrotta
  • Chris Kohler & Nicky Stewart - Acta Episodes 1 & 2
  • Catriona Shaw
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 9 - Crystal
  • Bollywood Deconstructed
  • H2 Radiophrenia Shorts - Resistance
  • Alexander Baker
  • Eric La Casa & Jean Luc Guionnet
  • Jim Whelton - Mouth Piece
  • Nick Fells & Zoe Strachan
  • Live-to-Air - Shelly Nadashi
  • Mathew Shaw
  • John Hall
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 11 - Ofcom
  • Ireland Perverse 2
  • Doog Cameron
  • Shaun Lewin - Winner Stays On
  • The Hum pt1
  • Dreamlands E
  • Mark Briggs
15
  • Gareth Vile - Uncle Vanya in Dub parts 3 & 4
  • Slapshot - Jean Luc Guionnet & Eric La Casa
  • Dreamlands 2 - Iris Garrelfs
  • Florian Roderburg - Adventures in Rapid Eye Movement
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 2
  • Clemens von Reusner - Nachtraum
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 3 - David Fyans
  • No Such Thing as a Quiet Hammer
  • Deep Sleep Trawler
  • Andrew Sachs - The Revenge
  • South London Towerblock - Samantha Wass
  • Dreamlands 9 - Olivia Humphries
  • Chris Dooks
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 3 - Oscillation
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • 'Footfalls' - Aleks Jurczyk
  • The Sound of Lochaber - London Fieldworks & Mark Vernon
  • JP Renoult & DinahBird - 2mins35 pt1
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 17 - LA Baby and other stories
  • Le Stranger
  • 'Alice' - Guiseppe Mistretta
  • H3 Radiophrenia Shorts - Ham
  • 'Et en peu du sucre en poudre' Joe Howe & Tom Redfern
  • Mark Lykken & Emma Dove - Mirror Lands
  • Rosarrats Barrel - Lukas Simonis
  • Sholto Dobie - Khroniki
  • Live-to-Air - Julia Scott / Peter Lanceley
  • Ryan Frame - Diary 2012
  • Steve Urquhart - 45s at 33
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 12
  • Ireland Perverse 3
  • Bernard Clarke
  • Leila Peacock & Robin the Fog - Factual Uncertainties
  • The Hum pt2 - James O'Neill and Paul Freeman
  • Luke Fowler & Lee Patterson
16
  • Isabelle Stragliati - Dream Like Sound
  • Dreamlands 3 - Langham Research Centre
  • Geoff Middleton - Fine Structure Variable
  • Sophie Suominen – Radio Talk
  • M J Spokes - Patrick Quinn
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 3
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 4 - David Fyans
  • Found Sound Bulletin
  • Children of Toasted Cheese
  • Renditions of the Beat
  • Glenn Gould - The Idea of North
  • Lauren Sarah Hayes
  • Dreamlands 10 - Mikey Weinkove
  • Sarah Boothroyd
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 4 - Transistor
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Jenny Savage - Guide To Getting Lost
  • Clemens von Reusner - Continuous Flow Machines
  • H8 Radiophrenia Shorts - Voltage
  • H9 Radiophrenia Shorts - Moog
  • 'Beneath and Beyond: Seismic Sounds' - Stevie Hurrell
  • Lucie Potter - Govanhill People's History
  • Michael Umney
  • H4 Radiophrenia Shorts - Dipole
  • TLRS Morning Show - Laurence Rassel & Terre Thaemlitz
  • A Short Walk is a Journey towards Stillness - ferrie=differentieel and Jimmy ThePeach
  • Daniel Cioccoloni - Orpheus
  • Live-to-Air - Resonance Radio Orchestra
  • Henk Bakker - Ghosts
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 13
  • Ireland Perverse 4
  • Cara Tolmie
  • Lisa Busby - Negotiating with the Dead
  • The Hum pt3 - James O'Neill and Paul Freeman
  • Ronan Breslin Colin McGeogh - Heavier Than Air
17
  • Letitia Beatriz - Sounds Towards the End of the Patriarchy
  • Dreamlands 4 - Louise Harris
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 6
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 4
  • die Sklaverei der Leiber – Monorails
  • Henk Bakker - Blood Electric
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 5 - David Fyans
  • The Eldritch Transmissions
  • Robin the Fog - Looking Good Feeling Great Ep01 - What A Space Ovation
  • South London Towerblock - Samantha Wass
  • Dreamlands A - Gregory Whitehead
  • Lucinda Guy
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 5 - Wireless
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • 'Genius Loci: Echo And Narcissus' - Ruth Barker
  • Maria Papadomanolaki
  • Renata Roman
  • H10 Radiophrenia Shorts - Phase
  • H11 Radiophrenia Shorts - Sine
  • Meira Asher - Fearless Radio
  • Radiophrenia Shorts
  • H5 Radiophrenia Shorts - Coaxial
  • TLRS Morning Show - Laurence Rassel & Terre Thaemlitz
  • Pietro Faoro - Voyage au bout de la nuit
  • Gill Davies - We Belong to Glasgow
  • Mary Knox
  • Live-to-Air - Felix Kubin
  • JP Renoult & DinahBird - 2mins35 pt2
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 14
  • Ireland Perverse 5
  • The Tobacconists
  • The Hum pt4 - James O'Neill and Paul Freeman
  • Void TM
18
  • Christophe Ywaska
  • Dreamlands 5 - Arturas Bumšteinas
  • Letitia Beatriz - Dj Posture
  • Radiophrenia Shorts Night-time 5
  • NRRF B-Radio presents: Voyage to the Forbidden Planet (30:00)
  • National Tropospherics Commission Broadcast 6 - David Fyans
  • Evelyns Request
  • The City Wears a Slouch Hat - Kenneth Patchen & John Cage
  • Stuart Fowkes - Cities & Memory (Italian mix)
  • Elegy - David Fyans
  • Dreamlands B - Joaquin Cofreces
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 6 - Antenna
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Vaterland - an acoustic investigation on the saviours of the occident
  • Robin The Fog - Looking Good Feeling Great Episode 2
  • Rachel Ni Chuinn
  • H12 Radiophrenia Shorts - Amplitude
  • Clear Spot feat Janie Nicoll
  • Leon Gower
  • Justin Wiggan - Anchor Store Principles
  • Sol Rezza - KMTB
  • Martin Gambarotta & the X static tics
  • H6 Radiophrenia Shorts - Resonance
  • TLRS Morning Show - Laurence Rassel & Terre Thaemlitz
  • Alan Dunn - The Ghost Telegrams
  • Secluded Bronte
  • Live-to-Air - Elizabeth Veldon / Jim Colquhoun
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 15
  • Radio Kulturo - Robert Canning
  • Meaning Dependency Clinic
  • David Pocknee - For London
19
  • British Art Show 1990 audio guide tape
  • Stuart Fowkes - Cities and Memory
  • Dreamlands D - Michael McHugh
  • Isabelle Stragliati - Dream.Like.Sound Episode 2
  • Isabelle Stragliati - Dream.Like.Sound Episode 3
  • Leicester Tape Recording Club
  • Radiostadt - David Fyans
  • Dreamlands C - Esther Johnson
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 7 - Static
  • Radio Benjamin: Glasgow Constellations
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Noi's Farm - Sleep or Sail
  • Jamie Flett - Why the Caged Bird Sings
  • Thomas Leyland Collins - Cornucopia
  • Clear Spot - Live Works & Shorts
  • Hanna Tuulikki - Spinning in Stereo
  • 'Transceiver' - Richard Bailie
  • Jamie Bolland - Space Ship Three
  • H7 Radiophrenia Shorts - Phono
  • Sensorimetrica - Cell
  • Philip Gurrey - From Industry to Culture
  • Live-to-Air - Kathryn Elkin
  • Stuart Gurden
  • Radiophrenia Shorts 16
  • TLRS Morning Show - Laurence Rassel & Terre Thaemlitz
  • Ireland Perverse 6
  • SEC - Mefite
  • CLEAR
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30